Folkestone Pool League Sponsored by The Nailbox

Metroline Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W F A Pts
1. Lanterns Loonies 12 12 151 29 59
2. Drsc Clowns 12 9 105 75 41
3. Drsc Kraft 11 7 90 75 35
4. The Master Brewer 12 6 87 93 30
5. Drsc All Gold 11 5 76 89 26
6. White Horse Wasps 12 4 78 102 23
7. Lanterns Nomads 12 3 69 111 12
8. Churchill's Wanderers 12 1 42 138 7
Metroline Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W %
1 Karen Riches Lanterns Loonies 100% 36 32 88.88%
2 Jan Spinner Lanterns Loonies 100% 35 31 88.57%
3 Victoria Jefferiss Lanterns Loonies 100% 36 29 80.55%
4 Steve Bruce White Horse Wasps 91% 33 27 81.81%
5 Malcolm Watson Jnr Drsc Clowns 100% 36 27 75.00%
6 Ryan Hussey Lanterns Loonies 83% 30 25 83.33%
7 Steve Lang Drsc Kraft 100% 33 25 75.75%
8 John Strickland Lanterns Nomads 100% 36 25 69.44%
9 Chris Hyham Lanterns Loonies 83% 30 23 76.66%
10 Derek Plumb Drsc Clowns 100% 35 23 65.71%
11 Kevin Lee Drsc All Gold 100% 32 22 68.75%
12 James Watson Drsc Clowns 100% 32 21 65.62%
13 Jordan Lee Drsc All Gold 100% 33 21 63.63%
14 John Horscroft Drsc Clowns 91% 29 20 68.96%
15 Sean Youster Lanterns Nomads 100% 36 19 52.77%
16 Jordan Graham The Master Brewer 83% 28 18 64.28%
17 Derrick Ramsey Drsc Kraft 100% 30 18 60.00%
18 Paul Leigh The Master Brewer 91% 31 16 51.61%
19 Dave Martin Drsc Kraft 72% 23 15 65.21%
20 Karl Field Drsc All Gold 100% 33 15 45.45%
21 Jordan Todd-Brown Churchill's Wanderers 100% 36 15 41.66%
22 Tony Davies White Horse Wasps 83% 29 14 48.27%
23 Mel Abbott Lanterns Nomads 100% 34 14 41.17%
24 Mark Barnard White Horse Wasps 50% 18 13 72.22%
25 James Rowland The Master Brewer 75% 26 13 50.00%
26 Max Ensor The Master Brewer 91% 32 12 37.50%
27 Oliver Graham The Master Brewer 50% 18 11 61.11%
28 Adam Herrington Drsc Kraft 81% 24 11 45.83%
29 Tom Packman Drsc All Gold 90% 29 11 37.93%
  Mark West White Horse Wasps 83% 29 11 37.93%
31 Michael Marsh Lanterns Nomads 83% 30 11 36.66%
  Kevin Hopkins Drsc Kraft 100% 30 11 36.66%
33 Brian Williams Drsc Kraft 100% 24 10 41.66%
34 Tony Gawler The Master Brewer 75% 26 9 34.61%
35 Wayne Froud Churchill's Wanderers 83% 29 9 31.03%
36 Wayne Goldsmith Drsc Clowns 100% 28 8 28.57%
37 Stef Clark Lanterns Loonies 25% 6 6 100.00%
38 Rich Davey White Horse Wasps 41% 14 6 42.85%
39 Tony Lamb Drsc Clowns 83% 20 6 30.00%
40 Ricky Osman Drsc All Gold 81% 25 6 24.00%
41 Tom Gotts Churchill's Wanderers 100% 35 6 17.14%
42 Mel Clements Lanterns Loonies 16% 6 5 83.33%
43 Luke Jackson Lanterns Nomads 33% 11 5 45.45%
44 Kevin Hall White Horse Wasps 16% 6 4 66.66%
45 Calum Salsbury The Master Brewer 25% 8 4 50.00%
46 Alex Furness Churchill's Wanderers 91% 31 4 12.90%
47 Pavel Zablocki The Master Brewer 25% 6 3 50.00%
48 David Williams Churchill's Wanderers 50% 8 3 37.50%
49 Julian Harman Churchill's Wanderers 100% 26 3 11.53%
50 Sean Colman Churchill's Wanderers 16% 4 2 50.00%
51 Claire McInally White Horse Wasps 75% 25 2 8.00%
52 Tom Wright White Horse Wasps 8% 2 1 50.00%
53 Will Manson Lanterns Nomads 8% 3 1 33.33%
  Ryna Pogrebmyak The Master Brewer 16% 3 1 33.33%
55 Louisa Lee Drsc All Gold 18% 6 1 16.66%
56 Damien Heyden Lanterns Nomads 33% 12 1 8.33%
57 Millie Farley Drsc All Gold 9% 1 0 0.00%
  Chris Jones Lanterns Loonies 8% 1 0 0.00%
  Seb Cook Drsc Kraft 9% 1 0 0.00%
60 Stuart Milton The Master Brewer 8% 2 0 0.00%
61 Andy Bruce White Horse Wasps 8% 3 0 0.00%
62 George Penfold Churchill's Wanderers 25% 8 0 0.00%
63 Christian Abbott Lanterns Nomads 25% 9 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.45.F on 18/02/2019 at 14:05:20