Folkestone Pool League Sponsored by The Nailbox

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Metroline Division 1 Table
Pos Team P W F A Pts
1. Lanterns Loonies 14 14 169 41 67
2. Drsc Kraft 13 9 113 82 44
3. Drsc Clowns 14 9 118 92 43
4. The Master Brewer 14 7 100 110 35
5. Drsc All Gold 13 6 91 104 31
6. White Horse Wasps 13 5 88 107 28
7. Lanterns Nomads 14 3 80 130 13
8. Churchill's Wanderers 13 1 44 151 7
Metroline Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W %
1 Jan Spinner Lanterns Loonies 100% 41 36 87.80%
2 Karen Riches Lanterns Loonies 100% 42 34 80.95%
3 Victoria Jefferiss Lanterns Loonies 100% 42 31 73.80%
4 Steve Bruce White Horse Wasps 92% 36 30 83.33%
5 Malcolm Watson Jnr Drsc Clowns 100% 42 30 71.42%
6 Steve Lang Drsc Kraft 100% 39 29 74.35%
7 John Strickland Lanterns Nomads 100% 42 28 66.66%
8 Ryan Hussey Lanterns Loonies 78% 33 27 81.81%
9 Kevin Lee Drsc All Gold 100% 38 26 68.42%
10 Chris Hyham Lanterns Loonies 78% 33 25 75.75%
11 James Watson Drsc Clowns 100% 38 25 65.78%
12 Derek Plumb Drsc Clowns 100% 40 25 62.50%
13 Derrick Ramsey Drsc Kraft 100% 36 24 66.66%
14 Jordan Lee Drsc All Gold 100% 39 23 58.97%
15 Dave Martin Drsc Kraft 76% 29 21 72.41%
16 John Horscroft Drsc Clowns 85% 32 21 65.62%
17 Sean Youster Lanterns Nomads 100% 42 21 50.00%
18 Jordan Graham The Master Brewer 85% 33 20 60.60%
19 Paul Leigh The Master Brewer 92% 37 20 54.05%
20 Karl Field Drsc All Gold 100% 39 19 48.71%
21 Tony Davies White Horse Wasps 84% 32 17 53.12%
22 Jordan Todd-Brown Churchill's Wanderers 100% 39 17 43.58%
23 James Rowland The Master Brewer 78% 32 16 50.00%
24 Mel Abbott Lanterns Nomads 100% 40 16 40.00%
25 Mark Barnard White Horse Wasps 53% 21 15 71.42%
26 Oliver Graham The Master Brewer 57% 24 14 58.33%
27 Tom Packman Drsc All Gold 92% 35 14 40.00%
28 Adam Herrington Drsc Kraft 76% 26 13 50.00%
29 Kevin Hopkins Drsc Kraft 100% 35 13 37.14%
30 Max Ensor The Master Brewer 92% 37 13 35.13%
31 Mark West White Horse Wasps 84% 32 12 37.50%
32 Michael Marsh Lanterns Nomads 85% 36 12 33.33%
33 Brian Williams Drsc Kraft 84% 24 10 41.66%
34 Stef Clark Lanterns Loonies 28% 9 9 100.00%
35 Tony Lamb Drsc Clowns 85% 25 9 36.00%
36 Tony Gawler The Master Brewer 71% 28 9 32.14%
37 Wayne Froud Churchill's Wanderers 76% 29 9 31.03%
38 Ricky Osman Drsc All Gold 84% 31 8 25.80%
39 Wayne Goldsmith Drsc Clowns 100% 33 8 24.24%
40 Rich Davey White Horse Wasps 38% 14 6 42.85%
41 Tom Gotts Churchill's Wanderers 100% 38 6 15.78%
42 Mel Clements Lanterns Loonies 14% 6 5 83.33%
43 Luke Jackson Lanterns Nomads 28% 11 5 45.45%
44 Kevin Hall White Horse Wasps 15% 6 4 66.66%
45 Calum Salsbury The Master Brewer 21% 8 4 50.00%
46 Will Manson Lanterns Nomads 21% 9 4 44.44%
47 Alex Furness Churchill's Wanderers 92% 34 4 11.76%
48 Lee Groombridge Drsc Kraft 15% 5 3 60.00%
49 Pavel Zablocki The Master Brewer 21% 6 3 50.00%
50 David Williams Churchill's Wanderers 53% 11 3 27.27%
51 Claire McInally White Horse Wasps 76% 28 3 10.71%
52 Julian Harman Churchill's Wanderers 100% 29 3 10.34%
53 Chris Jones Lanterns Loonies 14% 4 2 50.00%
  Sean Colman Churchill's Wanderers 15% 4 2 50.00%
55 Tom Wright White Horse Wasps 7% 2 1 50.00%
56 Ryna Pogrebmyak The Master Brewer 14% 3 1 33.33%
57 Louisa Lee Drsc All Gold 15% 6 1 16.66%
58 Damien Heyden Lanterns Nomads 28% 12 1 8.33%
59 Millie Farley Drsc All Gold 7% 1 0 0.00%
  Seb Cook Drsc Kraft 7% 1 0 0.00%
61 Stuart Milton The Master Brewer 7% 2 0 0.00%
62 Andy Bruce White Horse Wasps 7% 3 0 0.00%
63 George Penfold Churchill's Wanderers 23% 8 0 0.00%
64 Christian Abbott Lanterns Nomads 21% 9 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.102.0.F on 16/03/2019 at 17:14:28